Pictured below is Corner Tap, First Place winners in the Coloma Township Park District Fall Co-ed Slowpitch Softball League with a record of 7 – 0 and the First Place Winner in the Post Season Tournament.   Front Row Left To Right: Michael Sotelo Nicole Renner, Alan Lewis, Stephanie Eikenberry Shannon Kuepker.   Back Row Left To Right: Mitch Giddings, Tim Jacobs, Taylor Eikenberry, Dillon Stoner, Marcus Klavenga.



Pictured below is Whiskey Barrell, Second Place winners in the Coloma Township Park District Fall Co-ed Slowpitch Softball League with a record of 5 – 2.   Front Row Left To Right: Trevor Sisson, Gabi Trujillo, Stephanie Kester, Nadia Trujillo, Ben Lightner.   Back Row Left To Right: Austin Kepler, Nick Molina, Jentry Fane, Steven Kester, Nic Holldorf, Brett Chappel.   Not Pictured: Justin Smith.



Pictured below is Brick House, Third Place winners in the Coloma Township Park District Fall Co-ed Slowpitch Softball League with a record of 4 – 3 and the Second Place Winner in the Post Season Tournament.   Front Row Left To Right: Aaron Bellows, Emily Berogan, Ryan Carlson, Phil Peugh, Tyler Huffman.   Back Row Left To Right: Jamie Elgin, Kyle Rhodes, Ryan Wade, Zach Rex, Mikel Dickman, Aaron Drey, Cody Schmook.   Not Pictured: Manny Fray

.


Pictured below is Random Team Name, Fourth Place winners in the Coloma Township Park District Fall Co-ed Slowpitch Softball League with a record of 4 – 3.   Front Row Left To Right: Ben Rhodes, Amanda O’Malley, Kali Fetrow, Dalton Pageloff.   Back Row Left To Right: Sean Gillette, Mitch Humphrey, Aaron Ruch, Joshua Leif, Nick Garman.


Coloma Township Park District

Fall Co-ed Slow Pitch Softball

Week 7

Results October 23, 2018

 Team Thunder     15   Berto's Bunch     12 

The Brick House     17      Salamandras      7     

Corner Tap       21        The Brick House      6

Random Team Name     12     New Life Lutheran     8                                 

Corner Tap      9      Whiskey Barrell    5

Random Team Name     16     Salamandras     15                                           

 Standings

1st *Corner Tap 7-0

2nd *Whiskey Barrel 5-2

3rd  *The Brick House 4-3

4th *Random Team Name 4-3

5th Salamandras 3-4

6th New Life Lutheran 3-4

7th Berto’s Bunch 1-6

8th Team Thunder 1-6  

Total Runs Surrendered

Corner Tap 54 Runs

Whiskey Barrel 38 Runs

The Brick House 46 Runs

Random Team Name 23 Runs

Salamandras 39 Runs

Berto’s Bunch 14 Runs

Team Thunder 12 Runs

New Life Lutheran 16 Runs

*Top 4 Teams Qualify For The Postseason Tournament